Polish Art World - Polish Art in the World
Homepage · Artists · Personal galleries · Galleries · Auction houses · Collections · Publications · News · Advertisements

Categories

Artists


 
 
Sortuj: 
 
Magdalena Abakanowicz b. 1930
Alfred Aberdam 1894 - 1963
Jankiel Adler 1895 - 1949
Lucjan Adwentowicz 1902 - 1937
Richard Anuszkiewicz b. 1930
Teodor Axentowicz 1859 - 1938
Otto Axer (Rex) 1906 - 1983
Grażyna Banaszkiewicz b. 1953
Andrzej Baturo b. 1940
Isabel Bau Madden b. 1947
Zdzisław Beksiński 1929 - 2005
Kiejstut Bereźnicki b. 1935
Marian Paweł Bocianowski b. 1954
Olga Boznańska 1865 - 1940
Józef Brandt 1841 - 1915
Tadeusz Brzozowski 1918 - 1987
Jan Bułhak 1876 - 1950
Józef Chełmoński 1849 - 1914
Bolesław Cybis 1895 - 1957
Jan Cybis 1897 - 1972
Czesław Czapliński b. 1953
Józef Czapski 1896 - 1993
Zdzisław Czermański 1900 - 1970
Małgorzata Ewa Czernik b. 1958
Kasia Czerpak-Węgliński b. 1962
Zbigniew Dłubak 1921 - 2005
Jan Dobkowski b. 1942
Alicja Domańska b. 1984
Tadeusz Dominik b. 1928
Benedykt Jerzy Dorys (właściwie Rotenberg) 1901 - 1990
Zbigniew Maciej Dowgiałło b. 1961
Stanisław Dróżdż 1939 - 2009
Jerzy Duda - Gracz 1941 - 2004
Xawery Dunikowski 1875 - 1964
Edward Dwurnik b. 1943
Christina Sophie Eichler b. 1921
Janusz Stefan Eichler 1923 - 2002
Stasys Eidrigevicius b. 1949
Stanisław Eleszkiewicz 1900 - 1963
Julian Fałat 1853 - 1925
Wojciech Fangor 1922 - 2015
Andrzej Fogtt b. 1950
Barbara Frankiewicz b. 1959
Eugeniusz Gerlach b. 1941
Józef Gielniak 1932 - 1972
Stefan Gierowski b. 1925
Artur Grottger 1837 - 1867
Grzegorz Gwiazda b. 1984
Alicja Halicka 1894 - 1975
Ismena Halkiewicz b. 1966
Jarosław Heger 1909 - 1993
Janusz Hereźniak b. 1935
Mariusz Hermansdorfer b. 1940
Karol Hiller 1891 - 1939
Jerzy Huczkowski b. 1934
Witold Januszewski 1915 - 1981
Władysława Jadwiga Jaworska b. 1910
Tadeusz Kantor 1915 - 1990
Ryszard Kapuściński 1932 - 2007
Andrzej Kenda b. 1948
Aleksander Kobzdej 1920 - 1972
Roman Kochanowski 1857 - 1945
Jerzy Kosiński 1933 - 1991
Roman Kramsztyk 1885 - 1942
Włodzimierz Książek 1951 - 2011
Marek Kwiatkowski b. 1930
Bogusław Lustyk b. 1940
Krzysztof Sylwester Łozowski b. 1970
Krystyna Łyczywek b. 1920
Sławomir J. Magala b. 1950
Jacek Malczewski 1854 - 1929
Rafał Malczewski 1892 - 1965
Julita Malinowska b. 1979
Franciszek Maśluszczak b. 1948
Leszek Mądzik b. 1945
Andrzej Nowicki b. 1958
Marian Nowiński b. 1944
Zbigniew Nowosadzki b. 1957
Jerzy (Jurij) Nowosielski (Nowosils’kyj) b. 1923
Rafał Olbiński b. 1945
Agnieszka Opala b. 1968
Mirosław Rogala b. 1954
Janusz Skowron b. 1958
Anna Socha VanMatre b. 1952
Ryszard Marian Stanisławski 1921 - 2000
Antoni Starowieyski b. 1973
Franciszek Starowieyski 1930 - 2009
Henryk Stażewski 1894 - 1988
Tadeusz Sumiński 1924 - 2009
Lubomir Tomaszewski b. 1922
Piotr Uklański b. 1968
Beata Wąsowska b. 1955
Wojciech Weiss 1875 - 1950
Marian Christopher Zacharow b. 1954